Database reference - DotNetNuke 5.6

DotNetNuke 5.6 -  tables

Table overview

namecolumnsindexestriggersconstraintsrefers torefers fromdependentscomment
Affiliates8102107 
AnonymousUsers5103103 
aspnet_Applications44030335 
aspnet_Membership212032016 
aspnet_Profile5102106 
aspnet_Roles52021113 
aspnet_SchemaVersions3102004 
aspnet_Users73021331 
aspnet_UsersInRoles22042010 
Assemblies4102103 
Authentication11102109 
Banners193021012 
Classification3202113 
ContentItems111021410 
ContentItems_MetaData4103204 
ContentItems_Tags3303207 
ContentTypes2101015 
Dashboard_Controls8102106 
DesktopModulePermission10208308 
DesktopModules183031218 
EventLog122032010 
EventLogConfig112021110 
EventLogTypes5101027 
EventQueue14101005 
Files184062031 
FolderPermission106083013 
Folders133051218 
HostSettings7101005 
HtmlText10103228 
HtmlTextLog7103203 
HtmlTextUsers7102104 
LanguagePacks8203206 
Languages8201027 
Links8202107 
Lists154050012 
Messaging_Messages18101009 
MetaData3101013 
ModuleControls143051012 
ModuleDefinitions83031215 
ModulePermission105083012 
Modules132043620 
ModuleSettings7103107 
Packages19202174 
PackageTypes4101013 
Permission102040418 
PortalAlias72031012 
PortalDesktopModules7205216 
PortalLanguages8203206 
PortalLocalization19001107 
Portals2430102117 
PortalSettings8104107 
Profile5203206 
ProfilePropertyDefinition183021111 
RoleGroups8204118 
Roles193052120 
Schedule171010211 
ScheduleHistory8302109 
ScheduleItemSettings3103103 
SearchCommonWords3101006 
SearchIndexer2101002 
SearchItem102021110 
SearchItemWord42052111 
SearchItemWordPosition3102107 
SearchWord4202018 
SiteLog112021014 
SkinControls11102108 
SkinPackages9102116 
Skins3102105 
SystemMessages4204107 
TabModules333062122 
TabModuleSettings7103107 
TabPermission106083013 
Tabs356053330 
TabSettings7101107 
Taxonomy_ScopeTypes2101015 
Taxonomy_Terms121032111 
Taxonomy_Vocabularies12103215 
Taxonomy_VocabularyTypes2101011 
UrlLog4102103 
Urls3204106 
UrlTracking112051110 
UserAuthentication8202105 
UserPortals72042010 
UserProfile7303205 
UserRoles103032011 
Users1540201034 
UsersOnline5104205 
VendorClassification3305206 
Vendors232041310 
Version6204007 
WebServers7101006 
Workflow5201017 
WorkflowStates6202128 

Tables referenced by views, procedures, or functions

namereferences
Affiliates6
AnonymousUsers2
aspnet_Applications31
aspnet_Membership14
aspnet_Profile5
aspnet_Roles11
aspnet_SchemaVersions3
aspnet_Users28
aspnet_UsersInRoles8
Assemblies2
Authentication8
Banners9
Classification1
ContentItems9
ContentItems_MetaData3
ContentItems_Tags4
ContentTypes4
Dashboard_Controls5
DesktopModulePermission6
DesktopModules15
EventLog8
EventLogConfig8
EventLogTypes6
EventQueue4
Files27
FolderPermission7
Folders15
HostSettings4
HtmlText7
HtmlTextLog2
HtmlTextUsers3
LanguagePacks4
Languages5
Links5
Lists8
Messaging_Messages8
MetaData2
ModuleControls9
ModuleDefinitions12
ModulePermission7
Modules18
ModuleSettings6
Packages2
PackageTypes2
Permission16
PortalAlias10
PortalDesktopModules4
PortalLanguages4
PortalLocalization7
Portals14
PortalSettings6
Profile4
ProfilePropertyDefinition8
RoleGroups6
Roles17
Schedule10
ScheduleHistory6
ScheduleItemSettings2
SearchCommonWords5
SearchIndexer1
SearchItem8
SearchItemWord9
SearchItemWordPosition6
SearchWord6
SiteLog12
SkinControls7
SkinPackages5
Skins4
SystemMessages5
TabModules19
TabModuleSettings6
TabPermission7
Tabs24
TabSettings6
Taxonomy_ScopeTypes4
Taxonomy_Terms10
Taxonomy_Vocabularies4
UrlLog2
Urls4
UrlTracking8
UserAuthentication3
UserPortals8
UserProfile2
UserRoles8
Users30
UsersOnline4
VendorClassification3
Vendors8
Version5
WebServers5
Workflow5
WorkflowStates6

Tables not referenced by views, procedures, or functions

name
Taxonomy_VocabularyTypes






Generated by DotNetNukeRu